OEM Volkswagen Splash Guards & Mud Flaps

7L6805699B - : Fender Splash Shield for Volkswagen Image

Fender Splash Shield

Volkswagen 7L6-805-699-B
$5.57
MSRP $9.28
Save $3.71
40% Off
5NA805911AD - : Fender Splash Shield for Volkswagen Image

Fender Splash Shield

Volkswagen 5NA-805-911-AD
2018-2021. without R-line.
$65.86
MSRP $98.00
Save $32.14
32.8% Off
1K0805978B - : Fender Splash Shield for Volkswagen Image

Fender Splash Shield

Volkswagen 1K0-805-978-B
$51.19
MSRP $74.19
Save $23.00
31% Off
5H0805969B - : Fender Splash Shield for Volkswagen Image

Fender Splash Shield

Volkswagen 5H0-805-969-B
Rear.
$97.43
MSRP $144.99
Save $47.56
32.8% Off
7B0805978B - : Fender Splash Shield for Volkswagen Image

Fender Splash Shield

Volkswagen 7B0-805-978-B
$101.91
MSRP $151.65
Save $49.74
32.8% Off
5NA805911AB - : Fender Splash Shield for Volkswagen Image

Fender Splash Shield

Volkswagen 5NA-805-911-AB
2018-2021. with R-line. 2022-24. with R-line.
Backordered
1Q0805978A - : Fender Splash Shield for Volkswagen Image

Fender Splash Shield

Volkswagen 1Q0-805-978-A
From VIN 1F7026001.
Backordered
5C6805912M - : Fender Splash Shield for Volkswagen Image

Fender Splash Shield

Volkswagen 5C6-805-912-M
Without GLI without fog lamps.
$70.92
MSRP $105.53
Save $34.61
32.8% Off
1Q0805978B - : Fender Splash Shield for Volkswagen Image

Fender Splash Shield

Volkswagen 1Q0-805-978-B
From VIN 1F7026001.
$79.02
MSRP $117.59
Save $38.57
32.8% Off
5G0805969P - : Fender Splash Shield for Volkswagen Image

Fender Splash Shield

Volkswagen 5G0-805-969-P
All. Fender Splash Shield. w/o R. w/R. Splash. Front. Inner cover Cover. Lower. Rear (RR). Side. Wheel House. Fits AllTrack, e-Golf,...
$76.07
MSRP $113.20
Save $37.13
32.8% Off
5C6805911R - : Fender Splash Shield for Volkswagen Image

Fender Splash Shield

Volkswagen 5C6-805-911-R
With gli.
$94.98
MSRP $141.33
Save $46.35
32.8% Off
7L6809962N - : Fender Splash Shield for Volkswagen Image

Fender Splash Shield

Volkswagen 7L6-809-962-N
From 12/06 5.0L.
$105.27
MSRP $156.65
Save $51.38
32.8% Off

No results found for "Splash Guards & Mud Flaps, Splash Guard, splash Shield, Mud Flap, Mud Guard, Flap Set". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


What Should You Buy: Mud Guard, Splash Guard, or Mud Flap?

Protecting your SUV’s paint and underbody from rocks, salt, and debris starts with understanding the difference between splash guards, mud guards, and mud flaps. Though often used interchangeably, these accessories serve slightly different purposes depending on design and application.

The Difference Between Mud Flaps, Splash Shields, and Mud Guards

Mud flaps are large, flexible rubber panels that deflect road debris. Splash guards are typically molded plastic pieces designed for a tighter, OEM-style fit. The term mud guard is a general label used for either type. All offer vital protection to your fenders and underbody.

What's a Flap Set?

A flap set refers to a complete kit with front and rear guards, offering full protection on all wheels of your Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport.

What to Look for When Buying Mud Guards

1. OEM Fitment

Ensure guards match your Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport for secure, proper installation.

2. Durable Material

Choose high-grade rubber or plastic to resist impacts from gravel and ice.

3. Pre-Drilled Mounting

Pre-cut holes allow quick, accurate alignment and install.

4. Full Coverage

Front and rear mud guards prevent buildup in all wheel wells.

5. Style Compatibility

Pick a finish that complements trim or matches your grille and bumpers.

6. Weather Resistance

Make sure the material won’t crack or fade from harsh sunlight, road salt, or freezing temperatures.

Contact us today to get genuine OEM splash guards and preserve your SUV’s clean, rugged look year-round.